League
4A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Greater St. Helens 4A Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos

Schedule:
Thursday, December 1, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
Jamboree 5:00 PM
White Salmon
Camas
Union
Stevenson SHS
       Weigh-in 4:00 pm
Saturday, December 3, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
End of Trail TBD
Camas
Oregon Cit
Ranger Tourney TBD
Heritage
Estacada,
Edmonds Invite 9:00 AM
Arlington   104
Burlington-Edison   30
Bremerton   26
Bonney Lake   225
Central Kitsap   44
Decatur   34
Ferndale   99
Hazen   28
Kelso   210
Kentwood   119
Lindbergh   62
Meadowdale   61
North Central   132
Oak Harbor   32
Peninsula   91
Squalicum   74
Shorewood   38
Sedro-Woolley   0
Union   183
Edmonds-Woodway   95 EWHS
       JV and V tournament
Mark Morris Invite 10:00 AM
Clatskanie, OR
Rainier, OR
Astoria, OR
Battle Ground
White Salmon
Castle Rock
Hockinson
Kalama
Kelso
Mountain View
R A Long
Stevenson
Wahkiakum
Mark Morris MMHS
Wednesday, December 7, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
Skyview   37
Mountain View   37 7:00 PM
Saturday, December 10, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
Tiger Classic TBD
Battle Ground
Evergreen
Mountain View
Skyview
CHS
Rose City Classic
Heritage
Westview, OR
Centralia Tiger Classic 9:00 AM
Adna
Battle Ground
Columbia River
Castle Rock
Evergreen
Elma
Eatonville
Hoquiam
Highline
Kamiak
Lakes
Montesano
Mountain View
North Beach
North Thurston
Olympia
Rochester
River Ridge
Shelton
Centralia CHS Photographer: Isabel Herbruger
Olympic Duals 10:00 AM
Auburn   0
Arlington   0
Bremerton   0
Curtis   1
Central Kitsap   0
Davis   0
Kelso   0
Southridge   0
South Kitsap   0
Toppenish   0
Tahoma   0
Union   0
Wenatchee   0
White River   0
Yelm   0
Olympic   0 KitPav
Wildcat Invite 10:00 AM
Washougal   0
Edmonds-Woodway   0
Forks   0
Fort Vancouver   79
Hockinson   86
Kelso   153
King's Way Christian   13
Monroe   155
Mountlake Terrace   95
Ridgefield   147
Skyview   155
La Center   92 LCHS
Thursday, December 15, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
Couer d'Alene Invite TBD
Battle Ground
Friday, December 16, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
Hammerhead Invite TBD
Skyview
Saturday, December 17, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
Graham Morin Invitational 10:00 AM
Auburn
Bellingham
Bothell
Edmonds-Woodway
Ferndale
Heritage
Jackson
Kentlake
Lynden
Marysville-Pilchuck
Nooksack Valley
Oak Harbor
O'Dea
Sehome
Stanwood
Todd Beamer
Woodinville
Squalicum SqualHS
Tuesday, December 20, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
Best of the West TBD
Battle Ground
Camas
Evergreen
Prairie
PascoHS
Union   52
Castle Rock   24 CRHS 6:00 PM
Wednesday, December 21, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
Tumwater Invite TBD
Camas
Thursday, December 29, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
Pacific Coast Wrestling Championships 11:00 AM
Burlington-Edison   0
Battle Ground   0
Blaine   0
Camas   0
Central Kitsap   0
Edmonds-Woodway   0
Ferndale   0
Graham Kapowsin   0
Glacier Peak   0
Heritage   0
Jackson   0
Lake Stevens   0
Mountain View   0
Olympic   0
Olympia   0
Prairie   0
Peninsula   0
Ridgefield   0
Selah   0
South Kitsap   0
Squalicum   0
Tumwater   0
Union   0
W F West   0
Woodinville   0
Evergreen   0 MVVanc
Friday, December 30, 2016
  Visitor Home Time  
Pacific Coast Wrestling Championships 8:00 AM
Battle Ground   0
Camas   0
Heritage   0
Prairie   0
Selah   0
Skyview   0
Union   0
Evergreen   0 MVVanc
Wednesday, January 4, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Union   52
Skyview   30 SHS 7:00 PM
* Heritage   7
Camas   67 CHS 7:00 PM
Prairie   36
Battle Ground   48 BGHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 7, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Bear Cat Invite TBD
Camas
WFW
Tuesday, January 10, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Camas   33
Union   38 UHS 7:00 PM
* Battle Ground   24
Skyview   49 SHS 7:00 PM
Heritage   26
Prairie   54 PHS 7:00 PM
Mountain View   27
Heritage   50 PHS 7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 18, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Camas   54
Battle Ground   12 BGHS 7:00 PM
* Union   63
Heritage   18 HHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 19, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Heritage   36
Battle Ground   41 BGHS 7:00 PM
Friday, January 20, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Clark County Championships 4:00 PM
Battle Ground
Columbia River
Evergreen
Heritage
Hockinson
La Center
Mountain View
Prairie
Skyview
Union
Hudson's Bay HudBayHS
Saturday, January 21, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Dream Duals TBD
Camas
Kelso
Spokane
End of the Day Tournament 9:00 AM
Bremerton   0
Camas   0
Central Kitsap   0
Clover Park   0
Eastside Catholic   0
Graham Kapowsin   0
Issaquah   180
Kingston   0
Lindbergh   0
North Kitsap   0
Port Townsend   0
Redmond   174
Spanaway Lake   172
Lakes   0 LakesHS
Rubber Chicken 10:00 AM
Castle Rock
Elma
Hoquiam
Highland
Kelso
La Center
Montesano
Ocosta
Rochester
Sultan
Toledo
Union
Wahkiakum
Woodland
Winlock
Kalama KHS
Lumberjack Classic 10:00 AM
Centralia
Mark Morris
Mountain View
Skyview
R A Long RAL
Clark County Championships 10:00 AM
Columbia River
Evergreen
Hockinson
Heritage
La Center
Mountain View
Prairie
Hudson's Bay HudBayHS
Wednesday, January 25, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Skyview   51
Heritage   24 HHS 7:00 PM
* Battle Ground   27
Union   51 UHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 26, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
* Skyview   11
Camas   56 CHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 28, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
Border Brawl TBD
La Center
Prairie
Union
Heritage HHS
Friday, February 10, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
4A Regional Wrestling at Richland HS 4:30 PM
Richland
Battle Ground
Chiawana
Camas
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Hanford
Heritage
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Pasco
Skyview
University
Union
Walla Walla
HHS
       2:30pm Weigh In
Saturday, February 11, 2017
  Visitor Home Time  
4A Regional Wrestling at Richland HS 9:00 AM
Richland
Battle Ground
Chiawana
Camas
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Hanford
Heritage
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Pasco
Skyview
University
Union
Walla Walla
HHS
       7am Weigh In



Copyright 2007-2016 4AGSHL.com
Advertising Privacy Policy