Boys Basketball
Wesco - 4A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Cascade0013
Glacier Peak0040
Jackson0002
Kamiak0011
Lake Stevens0001
Mariner0031
Monroe0012
Mount Vernon0012


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
Photo By: Scott Williams PhotographyPhoto Store
Monday, Dec 9
Final
Scored By: Chad.McGuire
57Mariner
58Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Nich.Brown
71Ferndale
54Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Shane.Stenesen1
67Highline
52Cascade *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Dec 30 **
Marysville-Pil
Lynden *


Tuesday, Dec 10
Final
Scored By: Brett.Farrar
53Oak Harbor
84Blaine *


Final
Scored By: Jim.Wilson
49Sammamish
56Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: K.Skrinde, Bryan.Schulle1
67Glacier Peak
27Anacortes *


Wednesday, Dec 11
Final
Scored By: Jerry Gardner
58Arlington
25Sedro-Woolley *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Brown
60Woodinville
59Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Joe.Ayers2
49Archbishop Murp
45Cedarcrest *


Final
Scored By: Bary.Gould
58Jackson
67Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Chad.McGuire
69Mount Vernon
41Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: George.Edwards
61Cascade
57Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Hein
60Everett
59Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Tevin.Dillon1
28Lynnwood
68Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Brandon.Corsi
53Marysville-Get
74Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Justin.Prohn
63Mountlake Ter
50Monroe *


Thursday, Dec 12
Final
Scored By: Brad.Rochon
38South Kitsap
67Stanwood *


Friday, Dec 13
6:30 PM
Stanwood
North Kitsap *


NKHS
7:15 PM
Mount Baker
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
7:15 PM
South Whidbey
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
7:15 PM
Shorewood
Shorecrest *


ShcstHS
7:15 PM
Kamiak
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
7:15 PM
Lake Stevens
Archbishop Murp *


AMHS
7:15 PM
Monroe
Arlington *


ArlHS
7:15 PM
Marysville-Pil
Mercer Island *


MIHS
7:15 PM
Ferndale
Everett *


EvtHS
7:15 PM
Meadowdale
Jackson *


JksnHS
7:15 PM
Snohomish
Cascade *


CasHS
7:15 PM
Marysville-Get
Sehome *


SHSMain
8:00 PM
Cedar Pk Chr Bo
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
8:00 PM
Lynnwood
Inglemoor *


Inglemr
Saturday, Dec 14
2:00 PM
Mt Rainier
Mountlake Ter *


Highline
** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Dec 13 **
Stanwood
North Kitsap *


** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Dec 13 **
Marysville-Get
Sehome *


7:15 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
7:15 PM
Lake Stevens
North Creek *


NCHS
7:15 PM
Bothell
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
sponsor: Tony Edwards - State Farm Insurancesponsor: *Jackson High School
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Jackson Opponent  
Sat, Nov 30 Mariner Jamboree
Sat, Dec 7 Jackson 58 Skyview 65
Wed, Dec 11 Jackson 58 Marysville-Pilchuck 67

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Fri, Dec 13 Meadowdale
7:15 PM Home JksnHS
* Wed, Dec 18 Lake Stevens
7:15 PM Home JksnHS
* Fri, Dec 20 Kamiak
7:15 PM Away KamHS
Sat, Dec 21 Inglemoor
7:00 PM Home Highline
        Highline College Showcase
Fri, Dec 27 Bothell Tournament
Bothell
Sat, Dec 28 Bothell Tournament
Bothell
* Fri, Jan 3 Mariner
7:15 PM Away MarHS
* Wed, Jan 8 Monroe
7:15 PM Home JksnHS
* Fri, Jan 10 Glacier Peak
7:15 PM Away GPHS
        Band
* Wed, Jan 15 Mount Vernon
7:15 PM Away MVHS
* Fri, Jan 17 Cascade
7:15 PM Home JksnHS
* Wed, Jan 22 Lake Stevens
7:15 PM Away LSHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Kamiak
7:15 PM Home JksnHS
* Wed, Jan 29 Mariner
7:15 PM Home JksnHS
* Fri, Jan 31 Monroe
7:15 PM Away MonHS
* Wed, Feb 5 Glacier Peak
7:15 PM Home JksnHS
* Fri, Feb 7 Cascade
7:15 PM Away CasHS
* Tue, Feb 11 Mount Vernon
7:15 PM Home JksnHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 13 - Feb 224A Wes-King at Everett Community College
Feb 28 - Mar 74A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome