Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Auburn MV0000
Auburn Riv0000
Decatur0010
Enumclaw0000
Federal Way0000
Hazen0000
Kennedy Catholic0000
Kent Meridian0000
Kentlake0000
Kentridge0000
Kentwood0000
Mt Rainier0000
Tahoma0000
T Jefferson0000
Todd Beamer0000
Auburn0101


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
2019-2020 Girls Wrestling Team
Photo Store
Thursday, Jan 23
7:00 PM
Todd Beamer
T Jefferson
Decatur
Federal Way *


FWHS
Saturday, Jan 25
Time TBD
Viking Girls Invitational
Tenino
Tahoma
Sumner
Squalicum
Sehome
Rogers (Puy)
Rochester
Ridgefield
Olympia
Lynden
Kentridge
Hoquiam
Graham Kapowsin
Forks
Federal Way
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Elma
Curtis
Chief Sealth
Cedarcrest
Castle Rock
Bremerton
Bonney Lake
Blaine
Black Hills
Bellingham
Bellarmine
Ballard
Auburn
Puyallup *


PHS
9:00 AM
Lady Knights Invitational
Yelm
T Jefferson
Oak Harbor
North Thurston
Nathan Hale
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Monroe
Meridian
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lakewood
Lake Stevens
Juanita
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Friday Harbor
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Darrington
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Arlington
Kamiak *


MarHS
10:00 AM
Washougal
W F West
Stevenson
Prairie
La Center
Kennedy Catholic
Kelso
Heritage
Centralia
Capital
Camas
Fort Vancouver *


FVHS
sponsor: Rob Jamieson (John L. Scott)sponsor: Kentwood High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Kentwood Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 Lady Jag Kickoff Invitational
* Wed, Dec 18 NPSL League Open Night
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
Fri, Dec 27 Girls Winter Cup
Kentwood 0 Hanford (Host) 0
Hermiston, OR 0
Chiawana 0
Davis 0
Ephrata 0
Eastmont 0
Ellensburg 0
East Valley (Yakima) 0
East Valley (Spokane) 0
Grandview 0
Granger 0
Kennewick 0
Kamiakin 0
Liberty Bell 0
Liberty 0
Mabton 0
Moses Lake 0
Newport (Newport) 0
Napavine 0
Othello 0
Onalaska 0
Prosser 0
Pasco 0
Quincy 0
Richland 0
Royal 0
Southridge 0
Sunnyside 0
Toppenish 0
Tonasket 0
Toledo 0
Wapato 0
Wahluke 0
Warden 0
Wenatchee 0
White Swan 0
Walla Walla 0
Sat, Dec 28 Puget Sound Leagues Tournament
Kentwood 0 Rogers (Puyallup) (Host) 120
Auburn 45
Bethel 64
Bellarmine 28
Curtis 43
Capital 13
Elma 17
Emerald Ridge 43
Federal Way 120
Kentlake 0
Kent Meridian 79
Kentridge 0
Mount Rainier 26
Todd Beamer 15
Thomas Jefferson 0
Sat, Jan 4 Women's Woolley

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 1:00 PMSub Regional Girls Wrestling Tournament at Kent-Meridian High School