Login

2018 WIAA
4A State Volleyball Tournament
SunDome, Yakima
Friday, November 16 - Saturday, November 17

Print
 
View:
 
November 17
Consolation
November 17
Consolation
November 16
Consolation
November 16
First round
November 16
Quarterfinals
November 17
Semifinals
November 17
Championship
 
 
         
Tahoma 3
#1
Nov. 16, 8:00am
Lake Stevens 0
         
                  
                  
      
Lake Stevens 3
#9
Nov. 16, 3:15pm
North Creek 1
    
Tahoma 0
#13
Nov. 16, 5:15pm
Richland 3
      
                
                
        
North Creek 0
#2
Nov. 16, 8:00am
Richland 3
        
                
                
   
Lake Stevens 3
#17
Nov. 17, 9:00am
Kennedy Catholic 1
          
Richland 3
#21
Nov. 17, 1:00pm
Kentridge 0
   
                
                
        
Camas 3
#3
Nov. 16, 8:00am
Issaquah 0
        
                
                
      
Issaquah 1
#10
Nov. 16, 3:15pm
Kennedy Catholic 3
    
Camas 0
#14
Nov. 16, 5:15pm
Kentridge 3
      
                
                
        
Kennedy Catholic 1
#4
Nov. 16, 8:00am
Kentridge 3
        
                
                
                 
Richland 1
#26
Nov. 17, 7:00pm
West Valley (Yakima) 3
Championship
Lake Stevens 3
#23
Nov. 17, 3:00pm
Chiawana 2
7th & 8th
                
                
        
Chiawana 2
#5
Nov. 16, 9:45am
Puyallup 3
        
                
                
     
Chiawana 3
#11
Nov. 16, 3:15pm
Auburn Riverside 0
    
Puyallup 2
#15
Nov. 16, 5:15pm
Monroe 3
      
                
                
        
Auburn Riverside 1
#6
Nov. 16, 9:45am
Monroe 3
        
                
                
   
Chiawana 3
#18
Nov. 17, 9:00am
Kamiak 0
          
Monroe 0
#22
Nov. 17, 1:00pm
West Valley (Yakima) 3
   
                
                
        
University 0
#7
Nov. 16, 9:45am
Olympia 3
        
                
                
      
University 1
#12
Nov. 16, 3:15pm
Kamiak 3
    
Olympia 1
#16
Nov. 16, 5:15pm
West Valley (Yakima) 3
      
                
                
        
Kamiak 0
#8
Nov. 16, 9:45am
West Valley (Yakima) 3
        
                
                
   
Tahoma 3
#19
Nov. 17, 9:00am
Camas 0
              
                 
                 
Tahoma 3
#24
Nov. 17, 3:00pm
Olympia 0
5th & 6th
                
Kentridge 3
#25
Nov. 17, 5:00pm
Monroe 2
3rd & 4th
                
                
  
Puyallup 0
#20
Nov. 17, 9:00am
Olympia 3
              
                
                
                  
                  
                  
                   
                   
                   
Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.
Team Awards
Champion
West Valley (Yakima)
Second Place
Richland
Third Place
Kentridge
Fourth Place
Monroe
Fifth Place
Tahoma
Sixth Place
Olympia
Seventh Place
Lake Stevens
Eighth Place
Chiawana
  Revised: 11/17/18 9:01 PM by Ted House
Scored Game #26

Director:
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact